January 3rd, 2003

Teh Sex!

Marriage Proposal from a spammer?! O_O;

I got a spam mail from "Helga" that says, "Will You Marry Me?"

*shudder* O_O;

I'm scared now. ;_;

Today I did a little bit of getting ready for school. I wrote down the room numbers for my schedule and stuff I HOPE I can find my first two rooms, cuz I haven't been in that building a lot. I've taken two courses in the education building, and it's massive and sprawling and has many many corridors. x_x;;

Oh well, at least it's at 10AM in the morning when I'm awake and not at 8AM like the last course I took in that building was.

Wish me luck guys, I'm really nervous about this. :(

Anyway...

I'ma take the Collapse )

Oh BTW, remember that pony I was gonna customize and I was asking about repainting her eyes? I did it! I did it with gel pen however... where she once had piink eyes, she now has liiiiight blue. ;) It's purdy.

I haven't gotten her hair donor yet... but that's alright. :D I hope to get her by Monday tho. And watch me not have enough time to rehair her until spring break. >;p~~~~~~

Oh and guys?

*sob* I SWEAR I'LL GET THOSE CARDS OUT TO YOU SOON!!!!!!!!!!!!



Thanks...

Sparky the lil' blue Unicorn